Skip to main content
Ryan Slattery

USA Lacrosse Magazine's 2023 Division II Men's Preseason All-Americans

January 17, 2023
Dan Arestia and Kyle Devitte
St. Anselm Athletics

All-Americans were chosen by USA Lacrosse Magazine staff with input from coaches.

USA Lacrosse Magazine announced its 2023 Division II Men’s Preseason All-Americans on Tuesday, part of the magazine’s immersive coverage leading into the upcoming spring season.

The following All-Americans were determined through USA Lacrosse Magazine staff and contributor consideration with input from NCAA coaches.

Stay tuned to USA Lacrosse Magazine throughout the remainder of January for more 2023 season previews.

USA LACROSSE MAGAZINE
DIVISION II MEN’S PRESEASON ALL-AMERICANS

FIRST TEAM

A —Willie Grieco, Wingate
A — Brady Kearnan, Mercy
A — Ethan Landymore, Mercyhurst
M — Toron Eccleston, Lenoir-Rhyne
M — Jack Gibbons, Mercy
M — Danny Reilly, Wingate
SSDM — Braden McCard, Mercyhurst
FO — Cam Weeks, Anderson
LSM — Justin Gerdvil, Mercy
D — Matthew Beddow, Tampa
D — Victor Powell, Lenoir-Rhyne
D — Ryan Slattery, Saint Anselm
G — Blake Ulmer, Tampa

SECOND TEAM

A — Luke Jaber, Bentley
A — Drew Billig, UIndy
A — Joe Duchnowski, Adelphi
M — Mike McGarry, Limestone
M — Anthony Caputo, Pace
M — Kyle Steinbach, Adelphi
SSDM — John Galimi, Le Moyne
FO — Shawn Doran, Mercyhurst
LSM — Gunner Gebelein, Tampa
D — Liam Bogedain, Mercyhurst
D — Peyton Jefferson, Anderson
D — Justin Isenhour, Rollins
G — Louis Ragusa, Pace

THIRD TEAM

A —Wyatt Auyer, UIndy
A — Harry Kilkowski, Tampa
A — Jack Robinson, Saint Anselm
M — Jack Andrews, Saint Anselm
M — Owen Miller, Tampa
M — Baker Westmoreland, Newberry
SSDM — Kyle Basch, UIndy
FO — Dylan Checketts, Colorado Mesa
LSM — Cam Cote, Southern New Hampshire
D — Jack Kipnes, Mercy
D — Nick Shannon, Florida Southern
D — Josh Jackson, UIndy
G — Dylan Renner, Adelphi

HONORABLE MENTION

A — Canyon Birch, Tampa
A — Logan Gaddis, Anderson
A — Sean Nolan, Florida Southern
A — Logan Stinson, Wilmington
A — Myles Hamm, Mercyhurst
A — Mikey Berkman, Rollins
M — Will Canata, Lenoir-Rhyne
M — James Steinke, Colorado Mesa
M — Mark Crawford, Barton
M — Dawson Kindall, Lake Erie
M — Dan Fitzpatrick, Tampa
SSDM — Tyler Pjatak, Mercy
SSDM — Kyle Keesee, Limestone
SSDM — Kage Williams, Seton Hill
FO — Cam Bartolomeo, Bentley
FO — Michael Flores, Saint Leo
FO — Gennaro Marra, Southern New Hampshire
LSM — Nathan Allan, Cokerr
LSM — Nick Noel, Le Moyne
LSM — Colin Courtney, North Greenville
LSM — Seamus Kearrney, Frostburg
LSM — Alex Parton, Bentley
D — Dan Grubb, Chestnut Hill
D — Andrew Bonavita, Saint Anselm
D — Luke Goetz, Rockhurst
D — Liam Linden, Molloy
D — Jack Travassos, Newberry
G — Thomas Sullivan, Belmont Abbey
G — Liam Mackay, Lander
G — Tommy Umano, Mercy
G — Brett Olney, Mercyhurst

*Editor's Note: The All-American teams have been updated as further information regarding player eligibility has been made available.