Skip to main content
Jamesville-Dewitt (N.Y.) senior Sam Brazell is one of more than 60 players to win the 2024 Bob Scott Award.

USA Lacrosse Announces 2024 Bob Scott Award Winners

July 8, 2024
USA Lacrosse Magazine Staff
Roger Hagan

USA Lacrosse announced Monday the winners of the 2024 Bob Scott Award.

Named in honor of the legendary Johns Hopkins coach and National Lacrosse Hall of Famer, more than 60 high school boys' lacrosse players have earned the award for service to their team, school and community this year.

The Bob Scott Award is part of the USA Lacrosse high school recognition program, along with All-American and All-Academic honors for players and Coach of the Year awards.

USA Lacrosse oversees the selection of the high school awards, which are administered locally by area chairs. Selections are based on voting by coaches within each geographical area.

Some areas have not yet reported their selections. Entries will be added as the selections are received.

Updates/corrections can be sent to gamesadministration@usalacrosse.com.

Bob Scott Award Winners

Area

Name

Year

Position

School

AlabamaChalmers Peters2024MidfieldHoover
ArizonaAyden Schulyer2024GoalieArizona College Prep
California - Greater Los AngelesBen Horowitz2024MidfieldLoyola
California - NorthernFinn McHugh2024AttackSan Francisco University
California - San DiegoRyland Roach2024MidfieldTorrey Pines
California - Silicon ValleyBlake Hetherington2024MidfieldSacred Heart Prep
Connecticut - FAAToby Scheps2024AttackSt. Lukes
Connecticut - PublicQuin Silva2024GoalieWilton
DakotasParker Brandt2024MidfieldGrand Forks Red River
District of ColumbiaBrennan Lane2024Long-Stick MidfieldBullis
Florida - Gulf CoastChristian Noriega2024GoalieRobinson
Florida - NortheastFrank Morabito2024Long-Stick MidfieldPedro Menendez
Florida - NorthwestPete Snider2024MidfieldGulf Breeze
Florida - SouthGraham McCleneghen2024DefenseSt John Paul II
Florida - South AtlanticDominic Veloso2024GoalieGulliver Prep
GeorgiaAustin Edler2024MidfieldRoswell
Idaho - NortheastBodie Turner2024DefenseJackson Hole
Idaho - SouthwestJames Welcker2024GoalieBoise
KentuckyLawson Cantley2024AttackKentucky Country Day
MaineBen Kerbel2024GoalieScarborough
Maryland - Anne Arundel Co.Christopher Walkup2024AttackArundel
Maryland - Baltimore Co.Patrick Corbett2024Long Stick MidfieldTowson
Maryland - Harford Co.Ian Wilson2024MidfieldFallston
Maryland - Howard Co.Patrick Conron2024MidfieldHoward
Maryland - MIAAConnor Wilbur2024MidfieldSpalding
Maryland - Montgomery Co.Maxwell Konzmann2024MidfieldBlake
Maryland - SouthernLogan Jensen2024DefenseHuntingtown
Maryland - WesternAshton Redman2024DefenseSmithsburg
Massachusetts - CentralQuinn MacLean2024DefenseNashoba Regional
Massachusetts - EasternSean Crogan2024AttackLexington
Massachusetts - WesternLiam Welch2024DefenseLHS
MichiganWill Thompson2024AttackDetroit Country Day
Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)Clayton Habben2024MidfieldShawnee Mission Northwest
MontanaPi Taylor2024MidfieldBozeman
Nevada - NorthJameson Bogart2024Long-Stick MidfieldGalena
New England - NorthernStone Evans2024AttackCushing Academy
New HampshireCody Santomassimo2024MidfieldPinkerton Academy
New Jersey - MiddlesexLuke Kennedy2024AttackOld Bridge
New Jersey - NorthBrody Nussman2024AttackBridgewater-Raritan
New Jersey - ShoreConor Caulfield2024DefenseColts Neck
New Jersey - SouthPat Grimley2024AttackOcean City
New York - CHSAAWilliam Conroy2024DefenseSt Josephs by the Sea
New York - NYCCharlie Packowski2024AttackCurtis
New York - NYSAISBobby Walker2024MidfieldRiverdale Country
New York - Section 1 (Hudson Valley)Evan Giachinta2024AttackHaldane
New York - Section 2 (Adirondack)Bryce Morin2024DefenseBethlehem
New York - Section 3 (Central)Sam Brazell2024AttackJamesville-Dewitt
New York - Section 5 Finger LakesAdam Schembri2024MidfieldPenfield
New York - Section 6 (Western)Kai Faller2024AttackAmherst
New York - Section 9 (Mid Hudson)Kamrin Doyle2024AttackHighland Central
North Carolina - EasternBurke Tribble2024Long-Stick MidfieldEugene Ashley
North Carolina - PrivateLuis Gonzales2024AttackCape Fear Academy
North Carolina - WesternBraedon Chayes2024AttackPine Lake Prep
Ohio - CentralKyle White2024MidfieldDublin Jerome
Ohio - North CoastStephen Tirpak2024MidfieldSaint Ignatius
Ohio - SouthSeth Truter2024MidfieldSycamore
Pennsylvania - NortheasternGabriel Scotto-Dicesare2024GoalieFreedom
Rhode IslandPaul DiBaisi2024MidfieldCranston West
South CarolinaConnor Neal2024DefenseWando
TennesseeBrocks Petterson2024MidfieldBrentwood
Texas - CentralEthan West2024Long-Stick MidfieldGeorge Town
Texas - NorthTrevor McQuillen2024GoalieFlower Mound
UtahCam Broadbent2024MidfieldWeber
Virginia - 6A NorthDuncan Craddock2024MidfieldMadison
Virginia - Central PublicHenry Wicker2024MidfieldDeep Run
Virginia - LynchburgQuinn Reilly2024AttackWestern Albemarle
Virginia - PrivateMax Feinman2024DefenseVirginia Episcopal
Virginia - TidewaterLevi Robbins2024DefenseWarwick
WashingtonJoey Bambrick2024MidfieldBellarmine Prep
West VirginiaJaxon Blackshear2024MidfieldHedgesville
WisconsinWade Meissner2024MidfieldFranklin
Related Article
2024 USA Lacrosse High School Boys' All-Americans
Read More
Related Article
2024 USA Lacrosse High School Boys' All-Academic
Read More