Skip to main content
Lauren Steer

2023 Senior All-America Lacrosse Game Girls' Rosters

July 26, 2023
USA Lacrosse Magazine Staff
John Strohsacker

The girls’ game is July 29 at 5:30 p.m. Eastern and will air live on ESPNU.

Corrigan Sports Enterprises and Inside Lacrosse have announced the North and South rosters for the boys’ and girls’ teams that will play in the 18th annual Senior All-America Lacrosse Game on July 29 at Johns Hopkins’ Homewood Field.

The girls’ game begins at 5:30 p.m. Eastern and will air live on ESPNU.

The teams were selected in four waves of 11 players. Continue below to see the girls’ North and South rosters.

SENIOR ALL-AMERICA LACROSSE GAME
GIRLS' NORTH ROSTER

No.
Name
Pos.
School
College

1

Sydney Grogan

D

Bedford (N.H.)

Yale

2

Chloe Humphrey

A

Darien (Conn.)

North Carolina

3

Keira Rooney

M

Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)

Florida

4

Kate Timarky

A

Centereach (N.Y.)

Notre Dame

6

Ellie Burdick

D

Greenwich Academy (Conn.)

Dartmouth

7

Avery Ruhnke

M

Portsmouth (N.H.)

Loyola

8

Olivia Schorr

M

Canandaigua Academy (N.Y.)

Stony Brook

9

Lacey Downey

A

West Babylon (N.Y.)

Boston College

11

Cecelia Webb

D

Summit (N.J.)

Virginia

13

Madison Alaimo

A

Wantagh (N.Y.)

Virginia

15

Kaci Benoit

D

Darien (Conn.)

Syracuse

16

Delaney Radin

A

Long Beach (N.Y.)

Florida

17

Ryan Hapgood

M

Darien (Conn.)

Dartmouth

19

Lindsey Devir

M

Ridgewood (N.J.)

Stanford

20

Caitlin Barrett

M

Manhasset (N.Y.)

Duke

21

Ashlee Volpe

A

Corning-Painted Post (N.Y.)

Syracuse

22

Kylee Colbert

M

North Shore (N.Y.)

Boston College

23

Alexandra Schneider

D

Manhasset (N.Y.)

Virginia

27

Ava Arceri

M

Smithtown (N.Y.)

Stanford

28

Felicia Giglio

G

Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)

Navy

34

Eva Ingrilli

A

Wantagh (N.Y.)

North Carolina

35

Shae Lembo

G

St. Anthony's (N.Y.)

Stanford

SENIOR ALL-AMERICA LACROSSE GAME
GIRLS' SOUTH ROSTER

No.
Name
Pos.
School
College

1

Alexa Vogelman

M

Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)

Syracuse

2

Lauren Steer

A

St. Paul's (Md.)

Georgetown

3

Ashley Dyer

D

Glenelg Country (Md.)

Florida

4

Lydia Colasante

M

Tatnall School (Del.)

Boston College

5

Rowan Clancy

D

Georgetown Visitation (Md.)

Michigan

7

Jasmine Stanton

A

Century (Md.)

Clemson

8

Samantha Hughes

D

Castle View (Colo.)

Florida

9

Bella Goodwin

M

Pingry (N.J.)

Duke

10

Regan Byrne

A

Glenelg Country (Md.)

Clemson

11

Maisy Clevenger

M

Marriotts Ridge (Md.)

Maryland

13

Natalie Shurtleff

M

St. Paul's (Md.)

Clemson

14

Anabella Schafer

D

Hill School (Pa.)

Maryland

16

Lexi Dupcak

M

Broadneck (Md.)

Maryland

18

Isa Torres

M

Glenelg (Md.)

Virginia Tech

19

Taylor Lapointe

M

George Steinbrenner (Fla.)

Northwestern

21

Ava Bleckley

M

Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)

James Madison

22

Alexis Ventresca

A

Episcopal Academy (Pa.)

Northwestern

24

Gabrielle Koury

M

Owen J. Roberts (Pa.O

Florida

28

Reese Robinson

A

McKinney North (Texas)

Rutgers

30

Julia Suriano

G

Bryn Mawr (Md.)

Maryland

44

Alex Dorr

M

American Heritage-Delray (Fla.)

Denver

88

Betty Nelson

G

Columbine (Colo.)

North Carolina